Sports Program 2018-19

Sport
Mon
Wed
Fri
Place
Coach(es)
Boys Soccer 4:00-6:00 4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00
Sporting Center Cerreto
Mr. Mottola - Mr. Armstrong
Girls Soccer .4:00-5:00 4:00-6:00 4:00-5:00
Sporting Center Cerreto
Mr. Di Blasio - Mr. Price
Girls Volleyball 4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00 4:00-6:00
School Court - Gym Pio IX
Ms. Esposito
Boys Volleyball 4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00 4:00-6:00
School Court - Gym Pio IX
Ms. Esposito
Girls Basketball 5:00-6:00   4:00-5:00 School Court - Gym Pio IX Mr. Ostrow
Boys Basketball 4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00  
School Court - Gym Pio IX
Mr. Ostrow
Running   4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00
Caracalla - Circus Maximum
Ms. Johnson
Tennis 5:00-6:00 5:00-6:00 5:00-6:00 School Court Ms. Coleman
Yoga/Pilates 4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00
Sporting Center Samila
Various

Contacts:

Fausto Di Marco: Athletic Director
Email:
sports@sssrome,it
Cell phone:3389999703
St. Stephen's Office Phone:
+39 065750605 

 

asm 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM FOR

THE FIRST PLACE IN THE ASM BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL 2017

Participating schools: St. Stephen's, American School of Milan. Tasis CH, St. George's

 

 

RESULTS IN RECENT YEARS



Milan Int. Schools Tournament (16 teams)
(schools from Italy, England, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Middle East countries)

2011 - BOYS SOCCER: WINNERS
...........GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS
2012 - BOYS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
...........GIRLS SOCCER: FIFTH PLACE
2013 - BOYS SOCCER: FIFTH PLACE
...........GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS
2014 - GIRLS' SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
...........BOYS SOCCER: FIFTH PLACE
2015 - BOYS SOCCER: THIRD PLACE
...........GIRLS SOCCER: THIRD PLACE

2016 - BOYS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
...........GIRLS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE

2017 - BOYS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
...........GIRLS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE

2018 - BOYS SOCCER: FIFTH PLACE
...........

.......



Mediterranean Cup - Lake Garda (16 teams)
(schools from Italy, France, Switzerland, Eastern Europe, Middle East countries)

2011 - BOYS SOCCER: WINNERS
........... GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS
2012 - BOYS SOCCER: WINNERS
........... GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS
2013 - BOYS SOCCER: FOURTH PLACE
........... GIRLS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
2014 - BOYS SOCCER: THIRD PLACE
........... GIRLS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
2015 - BOYS SOCCER: WINNERS
........... GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS

2016 - BOYS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
........... GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS

2017 - BOYS SOCCER: THIRD PLACE
........... GIRLS SOCCER: FIFTH PLACE

2018 - BOYS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
........... GIRLS SOCCER: THIRD PLACE

I.S.A. Cup: Algarve – Portugal (8 teams)
(schools from Italy, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Egypt)

2011 - BOYS SOCCER: FOURTH PLACE
........... GIRLS SOCCER: THIRD PLACE
2012 - BOYS SOCCER: THIRD PLACE
2013 - BOYS SOCCER: WINNERS
2014 - BOYS SOCCER: WINNERS
........... GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS
2015- BOYS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
........... GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS
2016- BOYS SOCCER: FOURTH PLACE

 

ROMA CUP (12 teams)
(schools from Europe and Middle East)

2012 - BOYS SOCCER: WINNERS
........... GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS
2013 - BOYS SOCCER: WINNERS
2014 - BOYS SOCCER: WINNERS
........... GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS
2015 - BOYS SOCCER: WINNERS

2016 - BOYS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
........... GIRLS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
2017 - BOYS SOCCER: SECOND PLACE
........... GIRLS SOCCER: WINNERS
2018 - BOYS SOCCER: FIRST PLACE
........... GIRLS SOCCER: FIRST PLACE